Five Hundred Twenty-Five Thousand Six Hundred Minutes. All make up A Day in the Life of the Taylor trio.

march

Thursday, September 08, 2005

Meet Lily

Name: Lillian Marie Taylor
Born: August 21, 2005
Weight: 6lbs, 13oz
Height: 19"
Nicknames: Lily, peanut, pea, sweetpea, snickerdoodle, pickle
Favorite Activity: Sleeping, eating, and looking at her Mama
Weight now: 7lbs, 12oz
Height now: 19 3/4"

4 Comments:

Anonymous *D* said...

I think she is beautiful, like her mom. If she looked like her dad, she would be cute.... *snicker*

7:13 PM  
Blogger Katherine said...

hey marie, aren't you glad i helped you open up your comments so *d* could contribute? *snicker, snicker*

lily is indeed beautiful. like BOTH her parents :-)

7:22 PM  
Blogger bec said...

marie...she's so precious!!
welcome to blogging.

9:48 PM  
Anonymous Elizabeth's friend :-) Renee said...

Congrats on baby Lily- she is *gorgeous*!!!!

2:54 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home